Friday, October 29, 2010

60.

A rainy day!
(I'll post today's pic tomorrow!)

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Sunday, October 24, 2010

56.

55.

This is Shiloh - He is in his mid twenties (which is pretty old for a horse) and sweet as can be!
He had his hip go out and so he is working on recovering.

Friday, October 22, 2010

54.

Ignore my car that you see in the background. It's just your imagination.

53.

This is Tigger - He says hello.
Well, his nose says hello.
He is quite the funny little fella.
And he is little.
I love him.
Tigger says bye now.

Sunday, October 17, 2010

49.

Welcome to Fall!!!

48.

In this photo you will see that I used texture on it. It was a simple crumpled paper texture, but when I changed the color levels, it made the train look like it was coming through one of those "traveling through time cloud thing" - it's so cool!!! I hope you like it!

Friday, October 15, 2010

Thursday, October 14, 2010

46.

My signature is very hard to see - but it's there at the bottom of the pic.

Monday, October 11, 2010

43.

Here is a SOOTC (straight out of the camera) shot. I decided to give photoshop a break for once. It is very hard to do just so ya know. Photoshop is my friend. I don't really like the way this shot looks, however it's in it's original state, and that is something you won't see very often. lol

"Diggin' to China!"
They have been diggin' for months and have managed to make it several inches down.
Still, they keep diggin', firmly believing that one day that will reach their goal.




Friday, October 8, 2010

40.

I'm really likin' texture and selective color right now. Don't run off - I'll post some regular pictures eventually. :)
Photobucket
 


 

Thursday, October 7, 2010

39.

*It seems as though I made a little mistake here... Riah actually took this photo when I was at her house! We took so many pics that I couldn't remember who took this one. So, the credit for this photo is directed to Ri, and the photoshop credit is to me. haha.
Love ya Riah! Great shot!
Does this still count as 365?
I say it does.*

Photobucket

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

38.

If you are wondering where my "signature" is on the picture, look very closely at the bottom left side.
It's there is very tiny font. Riah is using this picture in a new blog design, and I didn't have time to make the font bigger before adding this here. SO! there ya have it -
I am leaving for work in about fifteen minutes and won't get off until 9:30 - gag.
Good afternoon and goodnight!
Photobucket

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

37.

Once again, I'm sorry for the many delays around here - I either don't have time to post the pics each day or I wait until I am half asleep and can't do anything. haha. I'll try to be better. lol.

Photobucket
 


 

36.


Photobucket

Monday, October 4, 2010

35.

I am soooooo sorry about the delay here, y'all - I will post todays pic tomorrow with tomorrows pic. Right now I am seriously falling asleep -
sorry again,
Photobucket

Saturday, October 2, 2010